Contact Us
The Christian School of Grace Baptist Church

717-243-8820
gbcschool@gbcscarlisle.org

Office Hours:
Monday-Friday
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Blue and Gold

Blue and Gold is a blog for parents and alumni about past and present school events. 

Navigation
Thursday
Jan302014

CASAC SCIENCE FAIR RESULTS

  CASAC JUNIOR DIVISION

       2ND PLACE GRAND CHAMPION

         Meredith Hinthorn, 6th grade

 

 Elementary Division

   1st Place

     Elizabeth Rasmus, 4th grade

     Mattingly Brummer, 5th grade

     Julia Dimino, 5th grade

     Madison Morrow, 5th grade

     Anna Wolfe, 5th grade

   2nd Place

     Isabella Reisinger, 4th grade

     Aleya Eisenberg, 5th grade

     Isaiah Kimmel, 5th grade

     Ryan Kimmel, 5th grade

  3rd Place

     Jonah Yingling, 3rd grade

  Honorable Mention

     Jesse Beck, 5th grade

     Taylor Curry, 5th grade

     Jacob Silvious, 5th grade

Junior Division

   1st Place

     Jeffrey Endres, 6th grade

     Meredith Hinthorn, 6th grade

     Joseph Diminio, 7th grade

     Ethan Lucas, 7th grade

     Alexis Morrow, 7th grade

     Kaylin Kimmel, 8th grade

     Sarah Smith, 8th grade

   2nd Place

     Brian Tayer, 6th grade

     Andrew Clancy, 7th grade

     Nathan Harding, 7th grade

     Noah Rasmus, 7th grade

     Gabrielle Silvious, 7th grade

     Caleb Van Grouw, 7th grade

     Elizabeth Manti, 8th grade

     Caleb Reisinger, 8th grade

   3rd Place

     Seth Auger, 6th grade

     Hunter Rickrode, 6th grade

     Shawn Orner, 7th grade

     Kaitlyn Stine, 7th grade

     Nicholas Douglas, 8th grade

     Quinton Myers, 8th grade

     Verity Stine, 8th grade

Honorable Mention

     Paul Ivanyutin, 6th grade

     Katherine Manti, 6th grade

     Julia Myers, 6th grade

     Jacob Nickel, 6th grade

     Daniel Pfeiffer, 6th grade

     Garrett Myers, 7th grade

     Matthew Praestgaard, 8th grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND PLACE JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION

Meredith Hinthorn, 6th Grade

 

Elementary Division

  1st Place 

      Elizabeth Rasmus, 4th grade

      Mattingly Brummer, 5th grade

      Julia Dimino, 5th grade

      Madison Morrow, 5th grade

      Anna Wolfe, 5th Grade

 2nd Place

      Isabella Reisinger, 4th Grade

      Aleya Eisenberg, 5th Grade

      Isaiah Kimmel, 5th Grade

      Ryan Kimmel, 5th Grade

3rd Place

     Jonah Yingling, 5th Grade

Honorable Mention

    Jesse Beck, 5th Grade

    Taylor Curry, 5th Grade

    Jacob Silvious, 5th Grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

References (1)

References allow you to track sources for this article, as well as articles that were written in response to this article.
  • Response
    Response: seo en barcelona
    click here for greatest posicionamiento en google around

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
All HTML will be escaped. Hyperlinks will be created for URLs automatically.
« VFW PATRIOTIC PEN AWARDS | Main | 2nd Quarter Honor Roll 2013-2014 »
Our school is a member of CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL .